2019.2020

Viewing PDF Files

To view PDFs you need to have a PDF viewer installed.
Adobe Reader for Android | Adobe Reader for Apple | Adobe Reader for PC/Mac

NZ Division II 2020 5th - 9th May 2020

Where: Dunedin
When: 5th - 9th May 2020
More Information:

Event Flyer | Event Qual Times | Event Schedule
Southland Qualifiers List_25.10.2019

 

NZ Age Groups 2020 15th - 19th April 2020

Where: Wellington
When: 15th - 19th April 2020
More Information:

Event Flyer | Event Qual Times | Event Schedule
Southland Qualifiers List_25.10.2019

 

NZ Opens 2020 31st March - 4th April 2020

Where: Auckland
When: 31st March - 4th April 2020
More Information:

Event Flyer | Event Qual Times | Event Schedule
Southland Qualifiers List_25.10.2019

 

NZ Juniors (Makos Zone) 2020 13th - 15th March 2020

South Island Country and Town Meet 2020 Saturday 29th Feb - Sunday 1st March 2020

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: Saturday 29th Feb - Sunday 1st March 2020

Southland Age Group Meet (LC) 2019 Saturday 7th December 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: Saturday 7th December 2019
More Information:

Flyer

 

Nutritional Seminar Thursday 5th December 2019

Where: Sport Southland
When: Thursday 5th December 2019
More Information:

Flyer

 

Coaching Clinic Saturday 16th November 2019

Where: Makarewa Pool - 1.15pm-3pm
When: Saturday 16th November 2019
More Information:

A great clinic for all Southland Club Coaches to attend and gain some extra knowledge and skills

Email Jeremy if you have specific topics you would like to see covered at the clinic
headcoach@swimsouthland.org.nz

Murihiku Meet (LC) 2019 Saturday 9th November 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: Saturday 9th November 2019

Orca Long Course Meet 2019 19th - 20th October 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 19th - 20th October 2019

Southland Ribbon Day (SC) 2019 Sunday 6th October 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: Sunday 6th October 2019

NZ Short Course Champs 2019 1st - 5th October 2019

Clinic - Mental Skills for Race Day Thursday 26th September 2019

Where: Sport Southland Champions Lounge
When: Thursday 26th September 2019
More Information:

Flyer

 

Have A Go Meet_Hosted by Orca Tuesday 24th September 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: Tuesday 24th September 2019
More Information:

Flyer

 

Southland Short Course Champs 2019 Sunday 15th September 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: Sunday 15th September 2019
More Information:

Flyer | Meet Program (please note updated timing) | Session Timetable (please note updated timing) | Seating Plan
Results by Event | Results by Name

 

South Island Championships 2019 16th - 18th August 2019

Where: Moana Pool, Dunedin
When: 16th - 18th August 2019

Mataura Licensing Trust Hokonui Sprints Sunday 1st September 2019

Where: Gore Multi Sports Complex
When: Sunday 1st September 2019
More Information:

Flyer | Meet Program (for printing) | Session Timetable
Results by Event | Results by Name

 

Swimming Southland AGM 2019 Sunday 25th August 2019

Where: Sport Southland (via Stadium Southland)
When: Sunday 25th August 2019

Wayne Evans Memorial Series - Meet #3 2019 Sunday 4th August 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: Sunday 4th August 2019
More Information:

Flyer | Meet Program (for printing and bringing to meet) | Session Timetable | Seating Plan
Results by Event | Results by Team

 

Wayne Evans Memorial Series - Meet #2 2019 Sunday 21st July 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: Sunday 21st July 2019
More Information:

Flyer | Meet Program (for printing and bringing along) | Seating Plan
Results by Event | Results by Name

Holiday Camp - Silver & Gold 16th - 20th July 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 16th - 20th July 2019
More Information:

Flyer

Holiday Camp - Junior/Bronze 15th - 19th July 2019

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 15th - 19th July 2019
More Information:

Flyer

Team Manager Application 2019.2020