Last Season's Calendar

Viewing PDF Files

To view PDFs you need to have a PDF viewer installed.
Adobe Reader for Android | Adobe Reader for Apple | Adobe Reader for PC/Mac

2017/2018 Meet Information

Looking for next seasons meets....??    ​Head over to the 2017/2018 Meets Page

H2O Dreams Sprints Meet 2017 Saturday 20th May 2017

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: Saturday 20th May 2017

Swimming Southland Prize Giving 2017 Tuesday, 9th May 2017

Where: Ascot Park Hotel, Waiau Room
When: Tuesday, 9th May 2017
More Information:

Invite to All | Final Prize List 2017

 

Southland Schools Swimming Champs 2017 9th April 2017

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 9th April 2017
More Information:

Flyer | Entry Form | FINAL Psych Sheets | FINAL Session Timetable | Full Results | Results by School

Update Session Times  - 
Session One= Warm Up 9.00am, start 9.45am
​Session Two= Warm Up 12.30pm, start 1.15pm

NZ Open Championships 2017 3rd - 7th April 2017

Where: Sir Owen G Glenn Aquatic Centre, Auckland
When: 3rd - 7th April 2017
More Information:

 

 

South Island Country and Town 2017 1st - 2nd April 2017

Where: Moana Pool, Dunedin
When: 1st - 2nd April 2017
More Information:

Flyer | Results by name

 

Ribbon Day Meet 2017 25th March 2017

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 25th March 2017
More Information:

Flyer | Psych Sheets | Results

 

Have A Go Meet - Hosted by Murihiku 24th March 2017

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 24th March 2017
More Information:

Flyer

 

NZ Age Group Championships 2017 21st - 25th March 2017

Where: Wellington
When: 21st - 25th March 2017

Collegiate Age Group Meet 2017 11th March 2017

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 11th March 2017

NZ Division II Championships 2017 5th - 8th March 2017

Where: Rotorua Aquatic Centre
When: 5th - 8th March 2017

OPEN WATER - Awarua Bay - Southland Champs 25th February 2017

Where: Awarua Bay
When: 25th February 2017
More Information:

Flyer/Entry Form

 

NZ Junior Festival 2017 17th - 19th February 2017

Where: Southern Zone = Timaru
When: 17th - 19th February 2017

NZ Zonal Championships 2017 11th February 2017

Where: Sir Owen G Glenn Aquatic Centre, Auckland
When: 11th February 2017
More Information:

Congratulations to Michael Finlay, Jacob Blomfield, Daniel Strang, Ben Everest and Amelia McKenzie - who have been selected as part of the Southern Mako's team competing the 2017 Swimming New Zealand Zonal Championships.

 

Southland Age Group Meet 2017 11th February 2017

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 11th February 2017

Otago 13 & Over Champs 2017 18th - 21st January 2017

Where: Moana Pool, Dunedin
When: 18th - 21st January 2017
More Information:

Flyer

Southland Long Course Championships 2016 15th - 18th December 2016

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 15th - 18th December 2016

Otago 12 & Under Champs 2016 10th - 11th December 2016

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 10th - 11th December 2016
More Information:

Flyer

 

Southland Time Trials 2016 5th December 2016

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 5th December 2016
More Information:

Flyer | TM Results | Results by Event

 

Murihiku Anniversary Meet 2016 12th November 2016

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 12th November 2016

Have A Go Meet - Waverley 7th November 2016

Where: Cromwell
When: 7th November 2016
More Information:

Come along to Splash Palace, Monday 7th November, starting 6pm. Ask your coach if your ready to 'Have A Go, all welcome! 

Otago Carnival - Cromwell 5th November 2016

Where: Cromwell
When: 5th November 2016
More Information:

Flyer

Orca Labour Weekend Meet 2016 21st - 23rd October 2016

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 21st - 23rd October 2016

NZ Short Course 2016 2nd - 6th October 2016

Where: Auckland
When: 2nd - 6th October 2016

Southland Short Course Championships 2016 11th September 2016

Where: Splash Palace
When: 11th September 2016

South Island Championships 2016 26th - 28th August 2016

2016 SBS Bank Wayne Evans Memorial Series Meet #3 13th August 2016

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 13th August 2016

2016 Swimming Southland AGM 10.00am, Sunday 31st July 2016

Where: Sport Southland, Invercargill
When: 10.00am, Sunday 31st July 2016

2016 SBS Bank Wayne Evans Memorial Series Meet #2 30th July 2016

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 30th July 2016

South Island Secondary School Championships 9th July 2016

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 9th July 2016

2016 SBS Bank Wayne Evans Memorial Series Meet #1 2nd July 2016

Where: Splash Palace, Invercargill
When: 2nd July 2016